Smart 3D Render

Pricing

3D Rendering Prices

3D rendering prices at this studio start at $129 for a product image, $149 for a furnished 3D floor plan, $299 for an interior view, $449 for an exterior view and $699 for an aerial view. Every price includes 4K files, two revision rounds and full usage rights. The quote is fixed before work begins, and it arrives within 12 hours of sending your files.

3D rendering price estimator

Choose what you need. The total is worked out from the price list below.

Your estimate

Interior view
1 × $299
$299
Estimated total$299

Two revision rounds and full usage rights are included. This is an estimate from the list price. The fixed quote follows within 12 hours of your files.

Get this as a fixed quote

Price list

What does each type of 3D render cost?

One row per service. Each price is the starting price for a standard job, per view or image, in US dollars.

ServiceStarting priceWhat that covers
Virtual stagingfrom $39Per photo, furnished in the style the listing needsVirtual Home Staging
2D floor planfrom $69Per plan, drawn to scale and labelledFloor Plan Rendering
Virtual renovationfrom $79Per photo, with floors, walls or fittings changedVirtual Renovation
Product renderfrom $129Per image, white or transparent backgroundProduct Rendering
3D floor planfrom $149Per unit or floor, furnished and labelled; $125 each from fourFloor Plan Rendering
Furniture renderfrom $149Per piece, swatch-matchedFurniture Rendering
Rendered elevationfrom $129In colour and to scale, from your CAD elevationExterior Rendering
3D model, product or furniturefrom $99The model on its own: OBJ, FBX, GLB, USDZ or nativeProduct Rendering
3D model, buildingfrom $299The model on its own, from plans and elevationsArchitectural Rendering
Architectural conceptfrom $249White-model or massing viewArchitectural Rendering
Site plan renderingfrom $249Per plan, landscaped and labelledSite Plan Rendering
Interior viewfrom $2994K still, per angleInterior Rendering
Product lifestyle scenefrom $299Per image, the product in a styled settingProduct Rendering
Exterior viewfrom $449Facade with context, per angleExterior Rendering
360 interior panoramafrom $449Per room, viewable in a browser or headsetInterior Rendering
Aerial viewfrom $699Bird's-eye view with surroundingsAerial Rendering
Animation and walkthroughsfrom $40Per second of finished filmReal Estate Rendering
Real estate packCustomPer development, coordinated setReal Estate Rendering

Prices are per view or image in USD. Each further angle of a scene that is already modelled is 40% less, and there is 10% off from five images and 15% from ten. Delivery in 24 hours or less adds 40% to the quote. Request a fixed quote for your exact project, or see what other studios publish in the 3D rendering price index and the 3D rendering cost guide.

Drafting

What do drafting services cost per sheet?

Drafting is priced by the sheet. The quote for your set lists every sheet and is fixed before we start.

ServiceStarting priceWhat that covers
CAD draftingfrom $75Per sheet: redraws, PDF to CAD, general draftingCAD Drafting Services
Interior design draftingfrom $110Per sheet: furniture, ceiling and power plans, elevationsInterior Design Drafting
Shop drawingsfrom $130Per sheet: millwork, casework and metalworkShop Drawings
Architectural draftingfrom $140Per sheet: plans, elevations, sections, construction documentsArchitectural Drafting

Prices are per sheet in USD. Delivery in 24 hours or less adds 40% to the quote, subject to capacity. Detail, redrawing from paper and field measurements add to the from-price. Request a fixed quote for your set.

Included in every price

What is included in the price?

4K resolution final files
Two revision rounds
First draft from 48 hours
Full commercial usage rights
No watermarks, ever
Fixed price, paid in full up front
Print and web exports
Day / dusk options where relevant

Discounts and extras

What lowers the price, and what costs extra?

Seven rules cover every difference between the list price and a quote. The quote names the ones that apply.

WhenWhat happens to the price
A further angle of a scene that is already modelled40% less than the first view
Five or more images in one order10% off
Ten or more images in one order15% off
Four or more 3D floor plans$125 each in place of $149
Delivery in 24 hours or less40% on top of the quote, subject to capacity
A third revision round15% of the image price (two rounds are included)
Building the scene from photographs or sketchesQuoted after the files are seen

Payment is in full, up front, in US dollars, by card or bank transfer. The amount on the quote is the amount paid.

What affects the price

Why does one render cost more than another?

Three levers move almost every 3D rendering quote. Understanding them lets you shape a project to your budget rather than being surprised by it.

First, the type of render: a labelled 3D floor plan is a fraction of the work of a photoreal dusk exterior with full surrounding context. Second, the number of views. The expensive part is building the 3D model, so each extra angle of an existing scene is heavily discounted. Third, how ready your model is: a clean CAD or BIM file lowers the price, while building geometry from 2D drawings or photos adds to it.

Render type & complexity

Floor plans and simple product shots sit at the low end; photoreal exteriors and detailed interiors at the higher end.

Number of views

Model once, then multiply angles cheaply. Volume pricing kicks in on packages and full projects.

Model readiness

A clean supplied model is fastest and cheapest. We can build from 2D or photos, it just adds modelling time.

Resolution, revisions & rush

4K and two revisions are included. Larger print sizes, extra revision rounds, or delivery in 24 hours or less (40% on the quote) are the only add-ons.

Pricing you can plan around

Why does this studio publish its prices?

Almost every rendering studio hides pricing behind a discovery call, which usually means the number changes with how big your project looks. We think that's backwards.

Publishing rates keeps us honest and keeps your budgeting simple. You can scope a project before you ever talk to us, and the fixed quote we send within 12 hours is the price you pay, itemised, with revisions, exports, and full commercial rights already included. No subscriptions, no per-marketplace licences, and no surprise line items at delivery.

FAQ

Pricing questions

Between $129 and $699 an image for most work. A product render starts at $129, a furnished 3D floor plan at $149, an interior view at $299, an exterior view at $449 and an aerial view at $699. Those are per-view prices and they fall with volume: each further angle of a scene that is already modelled is 40% less, and there is 10% off from five images and 15% from ten. The cost of 3D rendering for a whole project is usually well under the single-image rate.

Want an exact number for your project?

Send your files and get a fixed, itemised quote within 12 hours.